Privacy Notice

Registration

  • To make an order, the customer needs to be registered. When placing the first order:  a) the customer needs to register into Double One Oy's customer file and give required information.  (Name, address, e-mail and information of delivered orders.) b) The customer allows Double One Oy to register above information to its customer file. Double One Oy's customer information is confidential and is not given to external partners.

Privacy protection

  • Double One Oy's customer database is confidential.
  • The customer needs to be careful while making orders from Double One Oy's web trade Customers.
  • Double One Oy's does not register:

    a) Information about customer bank accounts.
    b) information about customers credit card


The description of the register according to the law of personal data (523/1999) 10§

REGISTRAR

YRITYS (VAT: 200000-1) www.doubleone.fi 

ADDRESS

OSOITE
Erätie 21 40950 Muurame. email: info@doubleone.fi

NAME OF REGISTER

Double One Oy's customer file

ARGUMENT OF REGISTER HOLDING

The person has registered as Double One Oy's customer or bought products from Double One Oy's web trade.  

PURPOSE OF USE OF THE REGISTER

The purpose of Double One Oy's customer file is to keep up the customer file and handling and filing customers orders. The register is also used to follow up the abandoned packages. The information can also be used improving Double One Oy's activities or statistics. Personal data is handled according to the law concerning personal data. Double One Oy can use the customer files information to its own marketing without giving the information to an external partner. Double One Oy can keep the information in electric or written form, if that’s not especially refused by the customer. The customer has a right to deny the registration of personal data by informing Double One Oy about that by e-mail: info@doubleone.fi

THE CONTENT OF THE REGISTER

The personal data comprises:

- First and family name
- E-mail address
- Street address
- Postal code
- Infomation about ordering history

ASSIGNING OF THE PERSONAL DATA

Double One Oy does not assign the information to external persons. The personal data will be removed when customer requests.

PROTECTION OF THE REGISTER

The register or its information is not assigned to external persons. The user ID of Double One Oy's internal network is required to get a right to use the register. The register is located in Double One Oy's server, which is protected with a password.

Your shopping cart is empty

Terms and conditions

Yleistä

  • Mikäli tuote on varastossamme, on arvioitu toimitusaika kahdesta - viiteen (2-5) arkipäivää. Jos tuote on loppunut tilapäisesti tai kokonaan niin ilmoitamme asiasta viipymättä ja myös, jos toimitusaika on pidempi.
  • Ilmoitamme tuotteen esittelysivulla mikäli toimitusaika on olennaisesti muuta kuin yllä olevassa kohdassa.
  • Mikäli tuote halutaan ehdottomasti tiettyyn päivämäärään mennessä, on siitä mainittava erikseen, esimerkiksi tilauksen teon yhteydessä. Pyrimme huomioimaan kuluttajan toiveen, mikäli se on mahdollista.
  • Mikäli kuluttaja ostaa tuotteita, joille Double One Oy on ilmoittanut eri toimitusajat, toimitetaan tilaus pisimmän ilmoitetun toimitusajan mukaisesti.
  • Toimitamme tuotteita vain Suomessa (erikseen sopimalla myös ulkomaille). Kaikki Double One  Oy:n toimitukset tapahtuvat Suomen Postin välityksellä. Jos kuluttaja haluaa käyttää eri kuljetuspalvelua niin hinnoista ja ehdoista on sovittava erikseenDouble One Oy:n kanssa.
  • Saat toimituksen sähköpostivahvistuksen, joka toimii kuittina ostoksestasi sekä takuutodistuksena.
  • Alle 18-vuotiaiden tilaajien pitää saada tilaukselleen huoltajan suostumus.
  • Hinnat sisältävät arvonlisäveron.

Palautukset

  • Tilaamillasi tuotteilla on 14 vrk:n vaihto- ja palautusoikeus. Palautettavan tuotteen pitää olla ehdottomasti käyttämätön ja pakkauksen myyntikunnossa. Merkitse mukaan tilinumerosi ja mahdollinen palautuksen syy (esim. rikkinäinen tuote, väärä koko tms.) nopeuttaaksesi toimintaamme.
  • Kuluttajan toivotaan tekevän palautusilmoitus sähköpostitse osoitteeseen info@doubleone.fi tai puhelimitse (045-8023465) ennen tuotteen palauttamista. Palautus tehdään lähettämällä tuote Forum Jyväskylän pakettiautomaattiin samanhintaisena lähetyksenä, kuin alkuperäinen lähetyskin on ollut. Paketin päälle teksti Jenni Seppänen, Double One , Asemakatu 5, 40100
    Jyväskylä. Puh 045-8023465. Palautuksen hinta hyvitetään samansuuruisena kuin alkuperäiset toimituskulut ovat olleet.
  • Voit palauttaa tuotteen myös myymäläämme.

Kuljetuksessa rikkoutuneet lähetykset

  • Toisinaan voi käydä niin, että huolellisesta pakkaamisesta huolimatta postikuljetuksen yhteydessä paketit voivat vaurioitua. Siksi on hyvä jo pakettia noudettaessa tarkistaa sen kunto postivirkailijan läsnä ollessa. Mikäli paketti on vaurioitunut kuljetuksessa ja mikäli myös tilattu tuote / tuotteet ovat vaurioituneet, tee postikonttorissa heti asiasta vahinkoilmoitus. Ota tämän jälkeen yhteyttä asiakaspalveluumme sopiaksesi uuden tuotteen toimittamisesta.